?

Log in

< back | 0 - 10 |  
. [userpic]

how many years has it been?

October 5th, 2008 (09:43 am)

bwahahaha


BOO!

. [userpic]

(no subject)

May 10th, 2006 (01:56 pm)


Track Your Visitors on a Map!

. [userpic]

Just for fun....

May 7th, 2006 (03:14 pm)
curious

current mood: curious

Tell me a secret about yourself... Anything at all..

Anonymous posting is on.. Ip logging is OFF.

(click the more options button to post anonymous, and click the *anonymous* button)

=)



simple hit counter




Edit**
******
Boy I have an interesting group of people on my friends list!
Well, that was fun, but I've turned anonymous posting off, and IP logging back on.. So you can't participate anymore. :/ But I will definitely do something like this again in the future!

. [userpic]

Stolen!

April 14th, 2006 (08:27 pm)

I just took my sex IQ test and got a 93!

See how your sex IQ matches up here: http://www.yoursexiq.com/questions.php?id=32323





php hit counter

. [userpic]

some tidbits.

January 31st, 2006 (10:55 am)
Tags:

I can be mad at Charlie for not waking me up when The Gauntlet came on last night.. I was only taking a cat nap in bed cause the new dosage of Seroquel makes me VERY sleepy..

I can eat Oreo ice cream at 10am because I'm an adult dammit and I'm the boss! *sticks out tongue*

I'm a 36DD.. I was in denyal for about a year or so thinking I was no larger than a 36D.

It's raining.. and it's cold... cold enough that my nipples are hard.

I'm fighting a losing battle with my hair. In a week or two I just may be a very short *pixie haired* bleached platinum blonde..... and I'm scared shitless.

I keep having sexual dreams about an ex boyfriend. The same ex boyfriend that I despise.. I think... Um, WTF is up with that shit?

I want to do our taxes. but we're still waiting for some stupid form we need because we sold some stocks last year. Hmph.

My daughter insists I do NOT call her "shortie" anymore. (she's really, tall for her age anyways, why I call her that is beyond me)

A can of air is fun for the whole family!.. You know, that compressed air shit in a bottle you can buy in stores like Wal-Mart? Yeah. I play with it.. Don't ask. Did you know when you buy this shit, they check your age to make sure you are over 18? and I was CARDED for it??!!

.. and I fucking rock.. Because Rob GEE said so... and if you don't know who Rob GEE is... well.. you're missing out.

. [userpic]

NYE poll

December 30th, 2005 (12:24 pm)

Poll #642630 New Years Eve...

Are you going out on New Years Eve?

Yes
6(26.1%)
No
10(43.5%)
Not sure
7(30.4%)

. [userpic]

So the ol' birthday has finally come around.

December 10th, 2005 (07:29 am)

Yes, today is my birthday. I turn 25... Halfway to 30... I'm not so thrilled about this.. My husband was already picking on me when he got home. Bastard, lol wait until his birthday comes in April and he turns 29!

Yeah, so we've got plans to go out today. He's teasing me and won't give me my present until later. That's ok though. So, yeah. I guess I'll go consume some caffeine now.

Have a great day everyone!

. [userpic]

(no subject)

December 5th, 2005 (08:43 am)

Dear Santa...

Dear Santa,

This year I've been busy!

In February I didn't flush (-1 points). In May I gave miss_ogynist a kidney (1000 points). Last Wenesday I gave absolutjenn a Dutch Oven (-10 points). In August I put gum in jone2tone's hair (-12 points). In April I ruled Iran as a kind and benevolent dictator (700 points).

Overall, I've been nice (1677 points). For Christmas I deserve a red Radio-Flyer wagon!

Sincerely,
Absolutely

Write your letter to Santa! Enter your LJ username:



stolen from lasunshine

. [userpic]

The 10 million dollar bat mitzvah. (pics inside)

December 2nd, 2005 (10:15 am)

History will forever record Elizabeth Brooks' bat mitzvah as "Mitzvahpalooza." For his daughter's coming-of-age celebration last weekend, multimillionaire Long Island defense contractor (CEO whose company makes BULLET PROOF VESTS for the Army = fiddy's hook up) David H. Brooks booked two floors of the Rainbow Room, hauled in concert-ready equipment, built a stage, installed special carpeting, outfitted the space with Jumbotrons and arranged command performances by everyone from 50 Cent to Tom Petty to Aerosmith.

For his estimated $500,000, 50 Cent performed only four or five songs - though he did manage to work in the lyric, "Go shorty, it's your bat miztvah, we gonna party like it's your bat mitzvah."

The multimillionaire sent his company jet to pick up Aerosmith’s Steven Tyler and Joe Perry from Pittsburgh – and paid the band $2 million for their performance.

The party cost an estimated $10 million, including the price of corporate jets to ferry the performers to and from. Also on the bill were The Eagles' Don Henley and Joe Walsh performing with Fleetwood Mac's Stevie Nicks; DJ AM (Nicole Richie's fiance); rap diva Ciara and, sadly perhaps (except that he received an estimated $250,000 for the job), Kenny G blowing on his soprano sax as more than 300 guests strolled and chatted into their pre-dinner cocktails.
Read more...Collapse )

. [userpic]

made me wonder..

December 1st, 2005 (01:40 pm)

I just got done paying my bills.. Made me wonder about credit cards.. How many do YOU have?


Poll #624415 Credit Cards

How many credit cards do you have

none
11(57.9%)
one
4(21.1%)
two
0(0.0%)
three
2(10.5%)
four or more
2(10.5%)

< back | 0 - 10 |